Cookies
Aceptando nos ayudas a mejorar el servicio
Kong. La Isla CalaveraTrailer oficial de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09 Trailer
Ver trailer Película completa
Película > Kong. La Isla Calavera (2017)
Kong. La Isla Calavera

Kong. La Isla Calavera (2017)

Resumen:

Dirección:

Elenco principal:

Guión:

Información:

Ver película

videos

Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer
Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer
Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer
Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer
Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer
Kong. La Isla CalaveraVideo de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera2017-03-09Trailer

Descripción

Fotograma de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera

La películas Kong. La Isla Calavera del año 2017, conocida originalmente como "Kong: Skull Island", está dirigida por Jordan Vogt-Roberts y protagonizada por Tom Hiddleston quien interpreta a Captain James Conrad, Toby Kebbell en el papel de Maj. Chapman, Brie Larson como Weaver, Samuel L. Jackson personificando a y John Goodman desempeñando el papel de Randa (ver créditos completos).

Es una obra de género Aventura, Fantasía, Acción y Ciencia ficción producida en Canadá, EE.UU., Australia y China. Con una duración de 01 hr 58 min (118 minutos), esta película tiene diálogos originales en Inglés y Vietnamita. La banda sonora para esta producción ha sido compuesta por Henry Jackman.

Para el desarrollo de la historia que cuenta esta obra, se necesitaron nada menos que 5 colaboraciones. Max Borenstein ((screenplay)), Derek Connolly ((screenplay)), John Gatins ((screenplay)), Dan Gilroy ((screenplay)) y Merian C. Cooper ((based on the character created by) (u)).

A nivel internacional, este largometraje tuvo diversas denominaciones, incluyendo "Кинг Конг: Остров черепа" en Russia, "Skull Island" en USA (working title), "Конг: Островът на черепа" en Bulgaria (Bulgarian title). La diversidad de títulos para una misma película suele ser fascinante. Nos encantaría saber cómo se titula esta obra en tu país. ¡Cuéntanos en los comentarios y enriquece nuestra experiencia cinematográfica!

Ver Kong. La Isla Calavera completa en español

Proveedores legales para Latinomerica y España libres de malware y publicidad engañosa.

Le recomendamos chequear el idioma, doblaje o subtítulos que ofrece cada proveedor antes de comprar, alquilar o contratar un servicio de streming para ver la películas.

¿Dónde puedo ver la películas Kong. La Isla Calavera?

Muy fácil, en este momento puedes ver la película Kong. La Isla Calavera completa y en español ya que se encuentra disponible , para comprar online desde Chile, Argentina, Colombia, España y Perú para alquilar online desde Chile, Argentina, Colombia, España y Perú y para ver con planes de streaming desde Chile, Argentina, Colombia, España y Perú. Si la obra no está disponible en el país en el que te encuentras no te preocupes: recuerda que utilizando un VPN podrás conectarte desde cualquier país y acceder a los catálogos completos de las distintas plataformas.

Selecciona tu país de residencia

Ver online gratis

    Plan mensual de streaming

      Alquilar para ver online

        Comprar para ver online

          Cines

          • Sin Datos
          Películas online en español

          ¿Sabes de algún proveedor que no estamos mostrando? déjanos un comentario

          Información técnica y general

          Duración: 01 hr 58 min (118 minutos) .

          Color: Color

          Paises productores: La película Kong: Skull Island fué producida en Canadá, EE.UU., Australia y China

          Lenguaje original: Inglés y Vietnamita.

          Títulos en cada país:

          Taquilla:

          Créditos completos de la película Kong. La Isla Calavera

          Dirección

          Guión

          Reparto

          Captain James Conrad
          Maj. Chapman
          Weaver
          Randa
          Kong
          Glenn Mill
          Sgt Terry
          Woodward
          San
          Deckhand
          Vietnam Soldier
          Chinatown Vendor
          Sky Devil Pilot
          Gala Press
          Gala Guest
          Crew Chief
          Vendor
          Iwi Tribeswoman
          Sgt. Dren
          Sky Devil Pilot
          Gala Attendee
          Congressman
          Sky Devils Pilot
          Engineer
          Athena Deckhand
          Huey Pilot
          Sky Devil Pilot /Soldier
          Gambling Den Patron (u)
          Press (u)
          Partygoer (u)
          Businessman (u)
          Gala Attendee (u)
          Bangkok Dockside Civilian Vendor /Saigon Gambler /VW Bus Flatbed Driver (u)
          Secretary
          Waitress at Saigon bar
          Landsat Team
          Call Girl
          Thug's Girlfriend
          Thug
          Bridge Crew
          RTO Soldier
          Sailor
          Landsat Technician
          Sky Devil Pilot
          Dockworker
          Man In Suit
          Dockworker
          Sky Devil (u)
          Dockworker (u)
          Gala Attendee (u)
          Gunpei Ikari
          Senator Willis
          Secretary O'Brien
          Athena Captain
          General Ward (voice) (as James Michael Connor)
          Jerry (voice)
          Base Guard
          Chinook Pilot
          Chinook Co-Pilot
          Boat Captain
          Boat Captain
          Crew Chief
          Kamikaze Pilot
          Dead Pilot
          Sunglasses Pilot
          Marlow's Wife
          Chicago Taxi Driver
          Male Tribe Member (u)
          Female Tribe Member (u)
          Businessman (u)
          Soldier (u)
          Businessman (u)
          Island Girl (u)
          Shop Owner (u)
          Gala Attendee (u)
          Congressman (u)
          ND Soldier (u)

          Música

          Producción

          associate producer
          executive producer
          producer
          executive producer
          producer
          line producer: Vietnam
          producer
          executive producer
          co-producer
          co-producer
          line producer

          Casting

          Sarah Finn

          Fotografia

          Larry Fong

          Ayudante de dirección

          Lyda Blank (second assistant director: second unit), Dan Cole (Nature Unit: 3rd Assistant Director), Brian Avery Galligan (second assistant director), Katy Galow (additional second assistant director), Sophie McWilliam-Kerry (onset production assistant), Brian Niemczyk (2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Nature Unit - Vietnam), Stockton David Porter (second second assistant director), Spiro Razatos (second unit director), Nick Satriano (first assistant director: second unit), Priscilla Stafford (second second assistant director: second unit), Matthew Webb (additional assistant director), Alexander H. Gayner (first assistant director), Richard Graves (first assistant director), Jason Inman (second assistant director: los angeles), Nathan Kimball (second second assistant director: additional photography), Dan Majkut (key second assistant director: new york unit), Stephen Rosenbaum (second unit director), Alex Scricco (second second assistant director: additional photography new york), Stephen D. Shepard (second assistant director: New York Unit), Shea Vargé (first assistant director: vfx unit/additional photography) y Michael O'Connor (on set production assistant)

          Dirección artística

          Bill Booth (supervising art director), Steve Christensen, Doug J. Meerdink, Mike Piccirillo, Priscilla Elliott y John Lord Booth III

          Departamento de arte

          Brett Andrews (prop master: 2nd Unit), Pedro Barquin (greens on set foreman), Brett Beacham (Head of department prop maker (Australia)), Richard Bennett (storyboard artist), Zachary Berger (creature designer), David Chow (set designer), Po Sing Chu (concept artist), Ross Clarke (general foreman), Gerald D'Onofrio (sculptor), Sasha DeMello (art department coordinator (as Sasha Demello)), Wayne Diskin (stand-by carpenter), Val Drake (sculptor gangboss), Dane Eade (set builder), Peter Exton (construction leading hand), Andrew P. Flores (standby painter: U.S.A.), Jeff Frost (concept modelmaker), Rob Garlow (prop maker foreman), Kristen Gassner (set decorating buyer), Adam Gelbart (modelmaker), Alice Gluszyk (graphic designer), Nic Gribben (props maker), Kemper Harris (set dresser), J. Bryan Holloway (lead sculptor), Tobias Jahke (prop maker), Michael Kaahanui III (set dresser), Tex Kadonaga (set designer), Aashrita Kamath (assistant art director), Philip Keller (storyboard artist), John Mathew Kelly (greensman), Jonas Kirk (construction coordinator), Ellen Lampl (lead graphic designer), Phil Langone (storyboard artist), Simon Lee (concepts artist), Anthony Leonardi III (storyboard artist), Craig K. Lewis (prop assistant: Hawaii), Anthony Liberatore (storyboard artist), Ron Licari (armorer), Kevin Loo (set designer), Scott Lukowski (Concept Artist), Eric Luling (on-set dresser), Christine Mahuna (sculptor), Tricia McInally (Art Department Co-ordinator), Steven B. Melton (property master), Ron Mendell (vehicle art director), Michele Moen (concept illustrator), Thomas A. Nelson (storyboard artist), Sam Page (set designer), Maria-Rose Payne (props art finisher), Mike Piccirillo (art department coordinator / assistant art director), Frank Piercy (paint supervisor), Susie Pilzninski (digital assets manager), Siobhan Purkis (art department key assistant), John Rann (contruction manager), Isaia Robins (Greens foreman), Joelle-Lyn Sarte (set dec coordinator), Scott Schneider (specialist set designer), Alec Schultz (standby greensman), Edward Skade (sculptor), Meagan Skerchock (art department assistant), Spencer Smith (Greensman), Todd Smoyer (art department assistant), Daniel Soltis (sculptor), Sam Sternthall (set dresser: 2nd Unit on-set dresser), Tuesday Stone (assistant set decorator), Amy Lynn Umezu (storyboard artist), Stella Vaccaro (set designer), Trinh Vu (set designer), Cliff Weideman (set decoration runner), Kelly Westmiller (gang boss), Joseph Wick (paint gangboss), Dale Wilmarth (mold shop supervisor), Liloa Wong (Key greens foreman), Ronn Wong (set dresser), Christopher J. Wood (Gang Boss), Philip Young (art department assistant), Jill Blackledge (set dec coordinator: additional photography), Jack Blanchard (leadman), Rob Bliss (concept artist), Wendy Brown (set decoration shopper), Gary Chandler (key on set dresser: New York unit), Tom Conway (leadman: NYC), Tom Curtis (prop/set maker), Marlene Eckhardt (set dresser), Anthony Fitzpatrick (set builder), David James (sculptor), Richard W. Jones (greens general foreman: additional photography), Steve Jung (concept artist), Blake McDermott (concept artist), Tess McLeod (art department assistant), David J. Negron Jr. (storyboard artist: reshoots), Arielle Ness-Cohn (art department assistant: additional photography), Samuel Pactol (painter foreman), Alyssah Powell (Art Deptartment Assistant), David Sandefur (Production Designer: additional photography), Randy Severino (set dresser), Frederic Berjot (sculptor/mouldmaker), Ashley E. Chan (art department assistant: new york), Colleen Conway (set dresser), Rich Devine (set decorator - New York), Maurice Steve Escobedo (plaster gang boss), Leyla Gashe (set decoration assistant), Devin Gray (draftsman), Mikel Hands (set dresser: re-shoot), Michael Herlihy (construction coordinator: New Yok), Christian Kesler (concept artist: MPC), Ivan Khomenko (concept artist), Michael Kissane (Stand By Props Aust), Alex Kopec (construction shop manager NYC), Max Kostenko (concept artist: MPC), Maciej Kuciara (illustrator), Nadezda Kuzmina (concept artist: MPC), Leandre Lagrange (concept artist: MPC), Stephane Levallois (concept artist: MPC), Sean Mannion (property master: Los Angels Unit), Gary Metzen (painter), Marla Nini (set dec painter), Shanna Norton (set dressing buyer), Valentin Petrov (concept artist: MPC), Alvin Pittler (propmaker: hawaii), Lee Ross (lead scenic: Los Angeles), Michael Sheffels (concept artist), Mikey Squire (senior buyer dresser), Scott Tierney (stand by carpenter NYC), Mark Tompkins (concept artist: MPC), Paula Whiteway (set designer), Ben Grangereau (concept artist (u)) y Rohit Prakash Gujar (Stereo Paint Supervisor (u))

          Dobles

          Kevin Abercrombie (stunt rigging coordinator), Lee Adamson (stunt rigger), Shane Bell (safety diver), Stephen Bralver (stunts), Dan Brown (stunt double: Thomas Mann & Will Brittain), Bonnie Campanella (stunts), Ilram Choi (fight choreographer), George Cottle (Supervising Stunt Coordinator), Brycen Counts (assistant stunt coordinator), Craig H. Davidson (stunt rigger), Keith Edison (stunt player: trainee), Kyle Gardiner (stunt coordinator: Australia), Andy Gill (stunt coordinator: second unit), David M. Graves (stunt performer), Garreth Hadfield (stunt performer), Zac Henry (stunt rigger / utility stunts), Michael Hugghins (stunt rigger), Kevin Kent (stunts), Jess King (stunts), Henry Kingi Jr. (stunt performer), Ingrid Kleinig (stunt double: Brie Larson), Ari Loeb (stunt performer), Daniel F. Malone (stunt performer), John Meier (stunts), Gary Price (stunt performer), Spiro Razatos (stunt coordinator), Kasim Saul (stunt performer), Daniel Stevens (stunt double: Tom Hiddleston / stunts), Alex Sundquist (stunts), Justin Sundquist (stunt double: Tom Hiddleston), TJay Thompson (stunt actor), Marlow Warrington-Mattei (stunt performer), Philippe Deseck (stunts (u)), Wade Allen (stunt coordinator: additonal photography), Sebastiano Cartier (stunts), Jimmy Chhiu (stunts), Kofi Elam (stunt double), Anthony T. Genova III (utility stunts), David Hugghins (stunt rigging coordinator), Eli Jane (stunts: additional photography), Christopher Kager (stunts), Steve Kim (stunts), Paul Lacovara (stunt double: Tom Hiddleston - re-shoots), Will Leong (stunt performer / stunt performer: additional photography), Jeremy Marinas (stunts: additional photography), Kyle Mclean (Stunts additional photography), Tadahiro Nakamura (additional photography), Denney Pierce (stunts), Derick Pritchard (stunts), Dale Radomski (utility stunts), Mike Rufino (stunt performer), Todd Schneider (stunts), Lane Smith Jr. (stunt double: John C. Reilly), Frank Torres (stunts), Jason A. Triplett (stunt performer), Eric VanArsdale (stunt performer: additional photography) y Justin Yu (stunts: additional photography)

          Diseño de vestuario

          Mary E. Vogt

          Efectos visuales

          Yamato Cibulka (assistant visual effects coordinator), Bora Dayioglu (Lighting Supervisor - ILM), Michael DeBeer (senior layout artist: ILM), Mitchell S. Drain (vfx supervisor: shade vfx), Rachael Dunk (lighting td), Bryan Godwin (owner: shade vfx), Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (senior creature technical director: ILM), Yasamin Ismaili (vfx production manager), Siddarth John (previsualization artist), Kelly Fan (layout artist: ILM), Harimander Singh Khalsa (digital fx supervisor: shade vfx), Amber Kirsch (visual effects consultant), Felder Kwek (layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic), Cynthia Lejeune (vfx accountant), Todd Liddiard (Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic), Lisa Maher (vp of production: shade vfx), Will McCoy (on set Match Move Supervisor: ILM), Ethan McLeod (visual effects production assistant), Gustav Melich (senior creature td: ILM), Andre Mercier (previsualization artist), Ally Miller (visual effects production coordinator: ILM), Adrian Millington (lead animator), Chris F. Moore (visual effects), Grant Olin (pre-vis artist), Molly Pabian (vfx producer: shade vfx), Michael Parks (postvis animator), Neeraj Pattani (lighting technical director: ILM), Valentin Petrov (concept artist), Florent Revel (matchmover), Stephen Rosenbaum (senior visual effects supervisor), James Tavet (matchmove/layout artist / matchmove/layout artist: ILM), David Van Dyke (president: shade vfx), Gabriel Vargas (cg supervisor: shade vfx), Jeff White (visual effects supervisor), Luk Wing Yi (lighting technical director: ILM), Ryan Andersen (visual effects editor: shade vfx), Florent Andorra (CG Effects Supervisor: ILM), Nor Azman (digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), Tigran Badalyan (digital compositor: ILM), Joseph Bailey (digital compositor: ILM), Karina Benesh (visual effects coordinator), Scott Benza (animation supervisor: ILM), Pierre Bonnette (visual effects artist), Genevieve Camilleri (senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), Jeff Capogreco (associate visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic), Karhoe Chan (senior layout technical director: ILM), Craig Christian (animator: ILM), Jimi Clark (lead element artist), David Cole (supervising digital colourist), Michael Corcoran (senior creature technical director), Dan Cortez (visual effects associate production manager), Krishnamurti Costa (lead creature modeler: ILM), Jaume Creus (digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic), Amy Davis (digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), David De Leon (paint & roto artist), Roland Dobson (digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic), Hannes Doornaert (compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), Ian Doss (plate coordinator), Adam J. Ely (generalist/matte-painter: Industrial Light & Magic), Jared Embley (senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic), Jessica Fernandes (art department producer: mpc), Dan Finnegan (FX TD: ILM), Adam Gailey (visual effects), Bradley Gaines (digital compositor), Robb Gardner (Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM), Angela Giannoni (senior digital compositor), Matthew Gilson (senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM), Luke Gray (technical director), Sam Gutentag (creature technical director: ILM), Ryan Heuett (previs artist: ILM), John Iskandar (senior lighting technical director: ILM), Celia Jepson (cg supervisor: ILM), Oliver Kirchhoff (senior layout technical director: ILM), Amit George Kuruvilla (lead fx technical director: ILM), Khaled Labidi (digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), Niña Laureles (effects technical director), Karl Lindberg (concept artist), Chulev Marko (Senior Creature Modeler: ILM), Aaron McBride (visual effects art director: ILM), Chris McCrowe (senior digital artist), Scott Mease (visual effects artist), James A.J. Miller (visual effects artist), Martin Murphy (texture artist supervisor: ILM), Naren Naidoo (senior digital paint artist: ILM), Avadhut Nerurkar (render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion), Adam Ohl (stereo producer), Todd Patterson (previz artist: Halon Entertainment), Simon Rafin (senior compositor: ILM), Tavis Roberts (senior lighting technical director), Harrison Rutherford (compositor), Olivier Ryard (digital compositor), Steve Sauers (creature supervisor: ILM Singapore), Andrew Savchenko (compositor: Industrial Light & Magic), Rahul Saxena (stereoscopic artist: Rotomation Artist), Behnam Shafiebeik (compositor: ILM), Alan Travis (digital paint and roto supervisor), Lee Uren (visual effects artist), Waikit Wan (senior creature technical director: ILM), Robert Weaver (co-visual effects supervisor: ILM), Jeff Wolverton (visual effects artist), Paolo Joel Ziemba (previz artist: Halon), Mike Accettura (compositor: Gener8), Paolo Acri (compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic), Ritesh Aggarwal (stereoscopic supervisor), Daniil Alikov (texture artist: ILM), Alexandre Alin (layout/tracking: Hybride), Melissa Almeida (textures & lighting: Hybride), Cody Amos (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Long Andy (previs artist), Adrien Annesley (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Christian Antolin (visual effects artist), Marc Aubry (animator: Hybride), Mostafa Badran (character rigging: Hybride), Randall Bahnsen (creature technical director: ILM), James Baker (previs artist), Jonathan Robert Baldwin (previs artist), Ravi Bansal (art director: MPC), Johnathan R. Banta (stereo vfx supervisor: Yu+Co), Jason Barlow (digital artist: ILM), Debajit Barman (stereo editor), Guillaume Baron (digital compositor: Hybride), Trent Bateman (technology: ILM), Olivier Beaulieu (digital compositor: Hybride), Alexis Belanger (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Kevin Bell (Senior Compositor: Industrial Light and Magic), Brigham Benjamin (previs artist), Sylvain Berger (technical director: Hybride), Michel Bergeron (digital compositor: Hybride), Renaud Bergeron (technical director: Hybride), Kate Berry (producer: main title + post credit sequences), Louise Bertrand (visual effect producer: Hybride), Miguel Berube Ouellet (modeler: Hybride), Thomas Bevan (fx td: Industrial Light & Magic), Sameer Bhoyar (creative producer PFW: stereo conversion), Jourdan Biziou (previs artist), Pierre Blain (creative supervisor: Hybride), Olivier Blanchet (lead digital compositor: Hybride), Samuel Blouin (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Jason Bohbot (technical support: Hybride), Maryse Bouchard (lead textures & lighting: Hybride), Rachel Bouchard (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Marie-Pierre Boucher (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX), Mathieu Boudreau (production assistant: Hybride), Jean-Christophe Boue (digital compositor: ScanlinevFx), Sara Bourque (visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX), Xavier Bourque (digital compositor: Hybride), Jason Bowers (stereo show supervisor: Prime Focus), Stephen D. Bowline (technology: ILM), Ben Breckenridge (stereoscopic supervisor), Caroline Brien (digital compositor: Hybride), Stéphan Brisson (textures & lighting: Hybride), Jill Brooks (Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM), Jason Brown (previs artist), Eloi Brunelle (digital compositor: Hybride), Bruce Buckley (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Edouard Buttiero (motion graphics: Hybride), Caroline Bélisle (administration: Hybride), Michelle Cabalu (assistant vfx editor), Anthony Cabrera (visual effect coordinator: ILM), Steve Cady (lead animator: Hybride), Daniela Calafatello (creature technical director), Julie Cardinal (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX), Owen Cartagena (extraction compositor: Gener8), Tom Castellani (pipeline technical director), Julien Chabot (textures & lighting: Hybride), Guillaume Champagne (cg artist: Rodeo FX), François Chancrin (character rigging: Hybride), Moïse Charest (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Matthieu Chatelier (lead digital compositor: Hybride), Gene Chee (digital artist), Annabelle Chevrier (modeler: Hybride), Simon Chicoine (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Tim Chou (stereoscopic supervisor), Daniel Clark (previs artist), Richard Clement-Tam (fx animator: Hybride), Félix Clément (production assistant: Hybride), Collombier Jerome (matchmove artist: Rodeo FX), Samantha Combaluzier (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Emanuele Comotti (visual effects), Juliette Compignie (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Karin Cooper (creature supervisor), William Cote (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Mélanie Cotton (technical support: Hybride), Laura Coté (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski (paint & roto: Hybride), Patrick Couturier (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Francois Croteau (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Joanie Croteau (visual effect coordinator: Hybride), Chris Crowell (digital compositor), Dominic Daigle (environment lead: Rodeo FX), Christophe Damiano (textures & lighting: Hybride), Robert De La Cruz (modeler: Hybride), Vance Dehne (stereoscopic compositor), Thierry Delattre (visual effect executive producer: Hybride), Mark Della Rosa (animator: ILM), Luc Desmarais (technical support: Hybride), Ashish Dewan (digital compositor: Hybride), Plamen Dimitrov (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Elisa-Ann Dion (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Dominic Drolet (matchmove artist: Rodeo FX), Julien Dubusset (fx animator: Hybride), Jean-Alexandre Dufour (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Kate Elum (visual effects coordinator), Louis Esposto (visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX), Alison Farmer (lead texture artist), Peter Fastbom (stereo compositor: Gener8), Deak Ferrand (concept artist: Rodeo FX), Jean-Pierre Flayeux (compositing supervisor: Hybride), Larkin Flynn (digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic), Cameron Folds (animator), Greg Foret (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Frederic Fortin (fx animator: Hybride), Rachel Fowler (main title sequence: editor), Steve Fraser (textures & lighting: Hybride), Emilie Gagnon (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Jean-Francois Gallant (fx animator: Hybride), Bryce Gardiner (stereoscopic editor: prime focus), Geneviève Gareau (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Emmanuel Gatera (animator: Hybride), Frederick Gaudreau (textures & lighting: Hybride), Yanick Gaudreau (lead textures & lighting: Hybride), Audrey Geoffroy (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Rino George (compositor), Stephan Gervais (technical support: Hybride), Jeremy Geurts (textures & lighting: Hybride), Brian Giacoppo (digital artist: ILM), Gabriel Giguère (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Kevin Gilbert (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Shona Gillard (render support), Ève Giordani (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Mathieu Girard (digital compositor: Hybride), David Gottlieb (lead digital effects artist), Frank Gravatt (digital modeller), Olivier Gravel (digital compositor: Hybride), Erik Griott (previs artist), Todd Groves (digital artist: IMAX version), Branko Grujcic (visual effects artist), Jonathan Grégoire (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Veronique Guay (digital compositor: Hybride), James Daniel Haines (paint & roto: Hybride), Thomas Hallé (digital compositor: Hybride), Josh Hamester (main title sequence: assistant editor), Rio Harrington (stereoscopic compositor), John Hasbrook (previs artist), Julien Hery (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Sherry Hitch (compositing sequence supervisor: ILM), Nadine Homier (lead digital compositor: Hybride), Teo Hong (environment generalist), Dave R. Howe (Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM), Flannery Huntley (ILM vfx production manager), Darko Ilievski (rotoscoping artist), Vladimir Isailovic (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Jiri Jacknowitz (digital artist), Michael G. Jackson (compositor: in house), Stephane Jean-Mary (character rigging: Hybride), Shivani Jhaveri (visual effects coordinator), Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla (stereo elements qc artist (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)), Michael Jimenez (compositor: Gener8), Bruno-Pierre Jobin (digital compositor: Hybride), Etienne Jubinville (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Samuel Christian Kambey (modeler & texture artist: ILM), Hiro Kamegaya (visual effects coordinator), Lari Karam (fx animator: Hybride), Ryan Keely (digital compositor), Stéphane Keller (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Ian Kelly (digital artist), Shea Kerry (visual effects producer), Ara Khanikian (visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX), Alex Kim (digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic), Dong-su Kim (digital compositor: ILM), Stephen King (animator: ILM), Julien Klein (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Claver Knovick (visual effects production supervisor), Jean Le Koh (lead paint/roto artist: ILM), Heath Kraynak (digital compositor: ILM), Alexa Kroese (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Frankie Kwak (lead digital artist: ILM), Caroline Labrie (animator: Hybride), Genevieve Lacombe (textures & lighting: Hybride), Alain Lacroix (layout/tracking: Hybride), Alexandre Lafortune (associate visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX), Melissa Laframboise-Maille (paint & roto: Hybride / paint and roto), Mathieu Lalonde (modeler: Hybride), Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Kai-Hua Lan (character lead), Vassilios Lanaris (textures & lighting: Hybride), Isabelle Langlois (vp production: Rodeo FX), Eric Larivee (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Maxime Laroche (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Xavier Larocque (digital compositor: Hybride), Francis Larouche (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Maxime Laurent (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Jean-Marc Laurin (digital compositor: Hybride), Geoffroy Lauzon (motion graphics: Hybride), Evelyne Leblond (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Marc Lebuis (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Catherine Lecavalier (visual effect coordinator: Hybride), Mathieu Leclaire (technical director: Hybride), Francois Leduc (digital compositor: Hybride), Herman Lee (postvis lead), Benoit Lefebvre (layout/tracking: Hybride), Samuel Legris (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Maxime Lemieux (digital compositor: Hybride), Samuel Lepage-Bedard (digital compositor: Hybride), Jean-Sebastien Letourneau (production assistant: Hybride), Jamie Lewis (visual effects coordinator), Llewellyn Littlemore (production assistant), Shenyan Liu (vfx editor), Montes Liz (visual effects production supervisor), Brendan Llave (lead stereo compositor), Louis-Alexandre Lord (digital compositor: Hybride), Samuel Loriault-Goulet (layout/tracking: Hybride), Pascal Lortie-Langlois (fx animator: Hybride), Martine Losier (visual effect coordinator: Hybride), Geoff Lou (previs artist), Russell Lum (visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic), Ahmidou Lyazidi (technical support: Hybride), Anna Mabarak (visual effects production coordinator: ILM), Jocelyn Maher (digital compositor: Hybride), Catherine Maillette (visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX), Jean-Philippe Marchand (matte painting td / matte painting td: Rodeo FX), Mark Marcin (production support: ILM), Karina Mariano (visual effect coordinator: Hybride), Ed W. Marsh (stereographic supervisor), Gabriel Martin (fx animator: Hybride), Dan Mayer (environment lead), Dave McGrath (compositing pipeline technical director: ILM), Bradleigh McKay (cg artist: Rodeo FX), David McKay (matchmove artist: Rodeo FX), Brandon McNaughton (compositor), Christian Menard (textures & lighting: Hybride), Simon Mercier (matte painting td: Rodeo FX), Belly Mingmuong (digital compositor: Hybride), Marty Luigi Miramontez (technology), Andrew Moffett (previsualization supervisor: Halon), David Monfette (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Samuel Montminy-Brodeur (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Geraldine Morales (visual effects coordinator), Sébastien Moreau (visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX), Rene Morel (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Benoit Morin (layout/tracking: Hybride), Emmanuelle Morin (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Jean-Francois Morissette (matchmove artist: Rodeo FX), Kimberly Mucha (visual effects production assistant: ILM), Sergio Mucino (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Michel Murdock (visual effects financial controller: Hybride), Alexandre Ménard (cg supervisor: Rodeo FX), Nicole Nagata (element qc artist), Charlotte Nelson (visual effects associate producer), Mark Nelson (previs supervisor), Marcelino Newquist (postvis lead), Karen M. Nichols (flame artist), David Bishop (cg artist: Rodeo FX (as David Bishop)), Brett Northcutt (concept artist), Ben O'Brien (digital compositor), Rob Ozaeta (digital compositor: Hybride), Brian Pace (previs artist), Mario Pace (digital artist), Olivier Painchaud (technical support: Hybride), Béatrice Palin (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Gurpreet Singh Pannu (layout artist: ILM), Steve Pelchat (lead layout/tracking: Hybride), Emmanuel Pelletier (technical director: Hybride), Mathieu Phaneuf (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Germaine Phoo (roto/paint artist: ILM), Gina Phoo (roto/paint artist: ILM), Patrick Piche (technical director: Hybride), Patrice Poissant (cg artist: Rodeo FX), Alexandru Popescu (environments supervisor), Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX), Marc-Andre Poulin (cg lead: Rodeo FX), Omprakash Raay (matchmove), Ashwin Ram (lead modeler), Michael Ranalletta (digital compositor: ILM), Chetan Rathod (matchmove/layout/rotoanim: Gener8), Pierre Raymond (president and head of production: Hybride), Clint G. Reagan (previsualization artist), Diego Riestra (senior compositor: ILM), Stéphane Rioux (compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX), Sylvain Rioux (ressources coordinator: Hybride), Sébastien Rioux (digital compositor: Hybride), Jaime Riveros (visual effects artist (as Jaime Riveros)), David Roberge (modeler: Hybride), Ryan D. Romero (digital artist (IMAX version)), Steven Roste (stereo editor), Jean-Paul Rovela (textures & lighting: Hybride), Marc-André Roy (rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX), Rosi Ruiz (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), K L Sateesh Varma (stereoscopic compositer), Katy Savoie (digital compositor: Hybride), Casey Schatz (previs artist), Dan Schick (digital compositor: ILM), Jessica Schulte (visual effects editor), Sebastian Schütt (digital compositor: ILM), David Serrano (paint compositor: Gener8), Maria Serrano (previs artist), Sheldon Serrao (effects lead: ILM), Sameer Shah (senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM), Micha Sher (digital compositor: Hybride), Terry Shigemitsu (visual effects artist: halon / visual effects artist: the third floor), Randal Shore (executive staff: ilm), Ziad Shureih (digital compositor), Elvin Siew (lead digital artist: texture & lookdev), Stephan Skorepa (texture artist: Industrial Light and Magic), Georgia Smith (vfx production manager), Jason Smith (additional visual effects supervision), Tefft Smith (post-vis supervisor / vfx supervisor), Jordan Soles (vp technology and development: Rodeo FX), Glorivette Somoza (stereo coordinator), Vikramjit Sorensangbam (modeler: Hybride), James Spadafora (technical director), Marie-Eve St-Amour (production assistant: Hybride), Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (digital compositor: Hybride), Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Kasy Stein (digital compositor), Josef Sy (animator: Hybride), Sylvie Talbot (communication: Hybride), Donna Wing Yan Tang (fx td: ILM), Lai Lin Tang (layout artist: ILM), Dolorès Tardif (administration: Hybride), Alexandre Tessier (textures & lighting: Hybride), Panat Thamrongsombutsakul (creature technical director: ILM), Philippe Theroux (visual effect supervisor: Hybride), Dave Thomlison (technical director: Hybride), Mai-Anh Tran (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Anne Tremblay (communication: Hybride), Marco Tremblay (lead modeler: Hybride), Véronique Tremblay (digital compositor: Hybride), Alex Tropiec Jr. (digital artist), Jillian Tsai (visual effects coordinator: credited), Doug Tubach (digital artist: ILM), Nadia Tzuo (visual effects artist), Pierre-Hugues Vachon (digital compositor: Rodeo FX), Raphael Valle (digital compositor: Hybride), Carl Vazquez (post-viz/pre-viz: Third Floor), Matthieu Veillette (matte painter: Rodeo FX), Jean Frédéric Veilleux (digital compositor: Hybride), Pau Viladot (digital compositor), Valérie Villeneuve (textures & lighting: Hybride), Lea Vuillemin (lead paint & roto: Hybride), Wes Walcott (stereoscopic editor: prime focus), Pablo Wang (stereo compositor), Ian W.S. White (stereo artist: Gener8), Yanick Wilisky (visual effect producer: Hybride), Kyle Winkelman (animator), Nora Wixom (creature technical director), Zachary Wong (visual effects artist), Mike Wood (digital environment artist), Keiji Yamaguchi (creature development), Travis Yee (compositor/previs/postvis artist), Long Yinghan (digital compositor), Deborah Zadzora (visual effect coordinator: Hybride), David Zbriger (technical manager of global production: ILM), Alvaro Zendejas (stereoscopic artist), Lenka Zuckova (lighting td), Javier Zumaeta (previs artist), Nadia Gunawan (roto/paint artist: ILM (u)) y Mike Jutan (research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (u))

          Departamento de animación

          David Apgar (senior animator), Jourdan Biziou (postvis artist), Isai Calderon (junior animator: ILM), Gary Mau (animator: title sequence), Alfonso Sicilia (animator), Elwaleed Suliman (animator), Roy Tan (animator) y Ryan Wasson (animator (u))

          Diseño de producción

          Stefan Dechant

          Departamento de maquillaje

          Carlton Coleman (2nd unit makeup department head), Bill Corso (makeup department head), Megan Daum (hair stylist), Mahealani Diego (makeup artist), Sean Genders (special makeup effects artist), Miia Kovero (hair department head), Dennis Liddiard (key makeup artist), Douglas Noe (makeup artist), Jacqueline Priem (additional special effects makeup artist), Samantha Thomson (additional special effects makeup artist), Erin Tribble (makeup department head personal assistant), Dieu Truong (assistant makeup artist: Vietnam), Jordann Aguon (makeup artist), Katrina Anger (additional spfx makeup artist), Amy Cannon (assistant makeup artist (as Amy Nicole Cannon)), Jac Charlton (dental prosthetics / special makeup effects artist), Li-Sa Choi (assistant makeup artist), Julia Gadiana (hair stylist), Kala Harrison (additional special makeup effects artist), Kiana Beth Jones (additional special makeup effects), Ralph Malani (hair stylist), Lauren Oliver (crowd makeup trainee: dailies), Yvonne Savage (special makeup effects artist), Andrea Templeman (assistant makeup artist), Adenike Wright (hair stylist), Ozzy Alvarez (special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles), Jason Baird (special makeup effects supervisor), Chantal Boom'la (makeup artist), Jett Chapman (special makeup effects artist), Louise Coulston (makeup artist), Jaime Danielian (makeup artist), David Dupuis (special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles), Megan Farquharson (additional special effects makeup trainee (as Megan Farquarson)), Rocky Faulkner (special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles), Brad Greenwood (prosthetic makeup artist), Connie Kallos (hair stylist: additional photography), James MacKinnon (special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles), Cora Montalban (additional special makeup effects artist: Australia/Vietnam), Ken Niederbaumer (special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles), Shylie Parsons (assistant makeup artist), Kym Sainsbury (additional prosthetic artist), Maria Sandoval (b unit hair department head), Kendal Shannon (makeup artist), Tomasina Smith (makeup artist), Katyani Tumahai (additional special makeup effects artist), Fiona Tyson (makeup artist: additional), Quinton Wallace (additional special makeup effects artist), Billie Weston (additional makeup artist), K. Troy Zestos (additional hair stylist), Debbie Zoller (makeup artist), Craig Lindberg (co-key makeup artist/ny (u)) y Lexi Stewart (assistant special effects makeup artist (u))

          Departamento de musica

          Daniel Waldman (additional temp music editor), Peter Afterman (music supervisor), Jonathan Beard (additional orchestrations), Alex Belcher (composer: additional music / guitarist), Clint Bennett (music editor), Christine Bergren (music legal services), Mark Berrow (violin), Rachel Bolt (viola), Halli Cauthery (composer: additional music), Forest Christenson (score mix assistant), Stephen Coleman (lead orchestrator), Jack Dolman (music editor), Maverick Dugger (synth programmer), Alex Ferguson (assistant engineer), Isobel Griffiths (orchestra contractor), Stephen Hilton (composer: additional music), Matthew K. Justmann (music production services), Andrew Kinney (orchestrator), Tori Letzler (solo vocals), Alison Litton (associate music supervisor), Francesco Lupica (additional music: cosmic beam experience), Steve Mair (musician: double bass), Alan Meyerson (music scoring mixer), Felipe Pacheco (score technical engineer), Oriana Pedone (music coordinator), Jill Streater (head of music preparation), Edward Trybek (additional orchestrations), Henri Wilkinson (additional orchestrations), Catherine Wilson (assistant music editor), Nick Wollage (score engineer) y Margaret Yen (music supervisor)

          Departamento de vestuario

          Cory Ching (set costumer), Christian Cordella (costume concept artist), Adam Dalli (background costume coordinator - Australia/Vietnam), Laura Frecon (assistant costume designer), Kacie Guggia (costume assistant), Krista Guggia (costumer), Askia Won-Ling Jacob (costumer), Saascha Wiki Kessell (iwi costumer), Kari King (set costumer-nature unit-vietnam), Madeleine Maciag (set costumer), Branden Marks (key costumer), Richard Schoen (costume supervisor: second unit), Madeline Turner (additional set costumer), Susan Zaguirre (set costumer), Chantelle Dixon (additional background costumer), Karen Hare (wrap costumer), Jacqueline Harkin (set costumer), Jamella Hassan (set costumer), Felicia Leilani Jarvis (costumer), Gia Jimenez (costumer: los angeles crew), Mayumi Masaoka (costumer), Carol Quiroz (costume supervisor), Ivana Sanson (costumer), Roberta Shaw (set costumer), Hayley Stuppel (key costumer), Sandra Waesche (additional costumer) y Austin Wittick (set costumer)

          Departamento de reparto

          Sande Alessi (extras casting), Shayne Hartigan (extras casting), Claire Koonce (casting associate), Manon Lewis (extras coordinator: Australia), Nicholas A. Mudd (casting assistant (as Nicholas Mudd)), Mike Passine (extras casting), Priyanka Sirpal (casting assistant), Jason B. Stamey (casting associate), Barbara Harris (adr voice casting), Katherine Hurt (ny extras casting) y Jackie Snyder (ny extras casting)

          Departamento de editorial

          Richard Caputo (nextlab operator), Scott Fox (colorist: dailies / dailies), Wendy Nomiyama (assistant editor: second unit), Leslie Quan (post-production coordinator), Jason Sinclair (post-production assistant), Peter Tackaberry (assistant editor), Noel Albornoz (lead digital intermediate editor), Philip Beckner (colorist), Dhirendra Chhatpar (stereoscopic editor), Chelsea Dinsdale (assistant editor), Cesare Gagliardoni (post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures), Kali Kasashima (post-production assistant), David Kern (Second unit editor), Carol Li (post-production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment), Vaibhav Marathe (stereoscopic editor), Lara Mazzawi (3D Editor), Timothy Llewellyn Moxey (Lead nextLAB Operator (as Tim Moxey)), Bob Murawski (additional editor), Dan Muscarella (lab color timer), Jose Parra (lead digital intermediate producer: Fotokem), Jon Rocke (colorist: dailies - additional photography), Josh Schaeffer (additional editor), Sam Schlenker (titles: editor), Daniel Sessoms (nextlab operator), Christopher Stack (digital intermediate producer: Fotokem), Sean Thompson (first assistant editor), Jonathan Thornhill (assistant editor), Michael Torres (assistant editor) y Christian Wagner (additional editor)

          Departamento de transporte

          Brendon 'Moose' Boyd (transport manager), Michael Connor (transportation captain), Ant Fallon (transportation coordinator), Spencer Faulkner (unit driver), Scott Harlovich (Driver: Mary Parent), Geno Hart (transportation coordinator), Robert J. Morton (captain: action unit / transportation captain), Adam Pinkstaff (transportation captain), Lucy Vecchio (transportation captain), Paul Wambach (transportation captain: Vietnam), Roger Baker (driver: cast), Jon 'Sudee' Dahl (transportation captain: Hawaii), Duke Groder (driver), Myles Kawakami (transportation captain: second unit Hawaii), Michael Mulgrew (transportation), Ekepati \'Masa\' Niko (driver: Hawaii), Owen Nobuji (dot administrator), Shyrome Pahia (driver), Jason Rowling (transportation coordinator), Marc Sparky Rutherford (driver: cast), Kalei Santos (driver: director), Shalie Sweetnam (director driver), Alfred M. Tanoai (driver) y Gary Thomas Williams (driver)

          Cámaras y departamento de electricidad

          Steve Adcock (camera operator: "b" camera), Michael Ambrose (gaffer: second unit), Stephen Bacquet (lighting technician), Shane Bell (rigger), Jason Binnie (first assistant camera: "c" camera), Walter Bithell (gaffer), Jeremy Brussell (best boy grip), Peter Chrimes (key grip: action unit), Bill Coe (first assistant camera: a camera), Andrew Crankshaw (second assistant camera), Rick Crum (electrician), Lonny Danler (Digital Imaging Technician: aerial/VFX unit), Gary J. Dodd (key grip), Gregory Doi (fixtures foreman), Dennis Dwyer (loader), Brad Edmiston (first assistant camera: second unit), Kevin Erb (key rigging grip), Matt Fortlage (second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Hawaii), Nathan Frost (lighting technician), Peter Graf (aerial camera system technician), Tim Guffin (second assistant camera), Sami Gustafsson (jnr lighting technician), Jacques Haitkin (director of photography: second unit), Tom Heigl (Highspeed Camera Technician), Robert Howie (digital imaging technician), Colin Hudson (camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit), Andrew Jackson (additional video assist), Elton Hartney James (lighting console programmer), Mark Jefferies (Rigging Gaffer), Hiro Kakuhari (best boy grip: second unit), Jake Koning (second assistant camera: "c" camera), Julian Lawrence (digital imaging technician utility), Matthew Linfoot (lighting technician), Peter Lorz (phantom tech), Josh Lum (camera production assistant: second unit), Robbie McKinnon (second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Robbie McKinnon)), Jason Marvel (BTS/EPK), Calum McFarlane (camera operator: "b" camera), Maurice K. McGuire (second unit: camera operator), Bobby McMahan ("A" camera second assistant), Scott Medcalf (best boy electric), Craig Morgan (grip rigger: rigging grip), Alan Mozo (lighting technician), Jon Mumper (video assist utility), Nigel Nally (second assistant camera: second unit), Nils Nilsson (assistant camera), Onofrio Nino Pansini (camera operator), Morten Petersen (best boy electric: second unit), Ross Riege (director of photography: nature unit), Robert M. Sagaser (first assistant camera: second unit, Hawaii), Kevin Sawicki (digital utility), Ricky Schamburg (first assistant camera: "b" camera), William Self (lighting technician), Naomi Sharp (digital camera loader), Bryce Shields (video assist), Jared Slater (aerial camera assistant), Jeff Sterner (grip: second unit), Henry Tirl (camera operator: 2nd Unit / steadicam operator: 2nd Unit), Don Tomich (rigging gaffer), Ryan Unicomb (additional electrics), Vince Valitutti (still photographer), Raimar van den Bylaardt II (electrician), Michael Adcock (gaffer vietnam unit), Rylan Akama (assistant camera), Wesley Alley (assistant chief lighting technician: Additional photography), Will Arnot ("C" Camera Operator: Hawaii Unit), Steven Blizzard (drone pilot: backstage press), Kirk Bloom (second assistant camera: additional photography), Harley N. Bone (grip), Gregory Cahill (best boy grip: second unit), Carlos Chavez (grip), Don Chong (dolly grip), Danny Cochran (rigging grip), Shaun Conway (gaffer), Simon Cooke (dolly grip: c camera), Toby Copping (key grip), Ryan Creasy (loader: additional photography), Jim Curtis (rigging electric: hawaii), Allen De Silva (grip), Andy DePung (first assistant camera: additional photography), Duke Duvauchelle (rigging electrics), Paul Ehman (set lighting), Reece Erdman (additional electric), Ron Evans (grip), Martin Gacusana (electrician: Hawaii), Dustin Gardner (lighting technician: additional photography), Luke Groder (digital loader), Noah Hamilton (second assistant camera: steadicam, second unit), Austin Harris (aerial camera operator: backstage), Adam House (rigging best boy: Hawaii), John Iese (grip: Hawaii), Lee Kaneakua (grip), Lawrence Karman (camera operator: additional photography), Keoua H.S. Kauhi (genie operator: Hawaii), Kevin Kersting (grip: Hawaii), Owen Korb (digital utility: additional photography), Michael Larcombe (oculus head technician), Mark Levey (lighting technician), Scott Lisetor (grip), David Melhorn (dmx tech: additional photography), Luke Miller (additional photography: rigging chief lighting technician), John Mumper (video assist utility), Tony Nagy (assistant camera: b camera), Aaron Neas (rigging grip), Tom Penny (rigging grip: Hawaii), Peter Quinn (video operator: vfx unit), Marc \'Aina\' Ribuca (electrician), Kyle Rudolph (steadicam operator: 2nd unit new york), P. Scott Sakamoto ("a" camera operator/steadicam), Rodney Sandoval (libra head tech), Michael Sapienza (grip: additional photography), Tuiaana Scanlan (best boy rigging grip: Hawaii), Stephen D. Shepard (Additional Photography), Robert Shoemaker (rigging best boy electric: los angeles unit), Matthew Spowart (second second assistant camera: "a" camera Australian/Vietnam Main Unit), Danny Stephens (Rigging grip), Michael Svitak (camera operator: additional photography), Michael Taylor (key video assist operator), David Thomson (key rigging grip: Australia), Sam Urdank (still photographer), Damian Wyvill (camera operator: C camera) y Giovanni Zelko (electrician)

          Montaje

          Bob Murawski, Richard Pearson y Christian Wagner

          Decoración de escenario

          Cynthia La Jeunesse, Gillian Butler y Brana Rosenfeld ((los angeles))

          Gestión de producción

          Russell Allen (production supervisor: Vietnam), Renee Confair (production supervisor: Hawaii), Jennifer Conroy (production supervisor), Sean Cooney (Head of Post Production, Legendary Pictures), Noelle Green (production executive), Chidchanok Plodripu (production manager: Vietnam), Jake Rice (post production executive), Jamie Whitfield (assistant unit manager), Jennifer Cornwell (production manager: australia unit), Othello Khanh (CEO and Manager: Creatv Vietnam), Irene Trinh (production supervisor: Creatv Vietnam) y Valerie Flueger Veras (Post Production Executive)

          Otras personas que participaron

          Murray Alford (assistant to Brie Larson), Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo (production coordinator: second unit), Cua-Cua Apey (boat captain), Jody Beaudin (Location accountant-AU&VN), Sabrina Beaufort-Langridge (office personal assistant), Trip Bennewitz (office production assistant), Mackenzie Benstead (assistant production coordinator), Philipp Besa (2nd Assistant Accountant), Rino Bonavita (1st Assistant Accountant: Vietnam), Shirit Bradley (Assistant To Executive Producer), Gregg Brilliant (unit publist), Jennifer Bydwell (production resources), Carol Sue Byron (vietnam location accountant), Brendan Cartarrasa (production assistant), Sue Chipperton (animal coordinator/trainer), Kimberly Choi (second assistant accountant), Bryan Chojnowski (Assistant to Director), Amiee Clark (production coordinator), Eli Cusick (production assistant), Nick D'Benedetto (assistant to eric w. thompson), Jason De Meo (2nd Assistant Accountant: L.A./Hawaii/Vietnam), Kyle Drummer (2nd assistant accountant - Hawaii), Terry Edinger (production controller), Marie Elder (finance executive), Robin Evans (accounting clerk), Riley Flanagan (set production assistant), Oscar J. Flores (assistant production coordinator: second unit), Serena Rios Flores (assistant production coordinator: Hawaii), Jenny Fumarolo (production coordinator), Traci Genders (second assistant accountant), Dawn Gilliam (script supervisor), Zoila Gomez (ATL Travel Coordinator), Patrick Guanzon (production assistant), Shelby Harper (production assistant), Katie Harris (key medic), Kelly Head (second assistant accountant), Michael W. Hoban (marine crew), Mark 'Lurch' Houstein (unit assistant), Malia Hulleman (production assistant), Ilt Jones (Supervising Location Manager), Shannon Kaminaga (production assistant), Dais Kasagawa (key set production assistant), Philippa Kennedy (assistant to John C. Reilly: Australia), Angela Kenny (production accountant), Kevin Kent (military tech advisor), Elizabeth Kilby (travel coordinator), Samantha C. Kirkeby (vfx unit script supervisor, Vietnam), Roxann Langlois (travel coordinator), Lindsay Little (1st Assistant Accountant), Victoria Liu (picture double: san), Ajax Maharlika (production assistant), Daniel F. Malone (marine coordinator), David Mansley (insurance), Maggie Martin (payroll: accountant), Erin Mast (script supervisor: second unit), Ethan McLeod (production assistant), Elisabeth Miller (Assistant Production Coordinator: Vietnam), Nick Mongoni Jr. (production secretary), Maggie Munro (production assistant), Kai Pantano (stand in for will brittain), Sara Parra (Shipping Assistant), Julianna Politsky (Assistant to Head of Production Finance / Assistant to Production Executive), Michelle Poole (assistant production coordinator), Justine Post (production assistant), Candice Preddy (production coordinator), Alan D. Purwin (helicopter pilot), Brian Reynolds (helicopter pilot), Sebastian Devere Richardson (marine department), David M. Rodriguez (Post Production Accountant), Alex Rosen (it services), Bruce A. Ross (asst marine coordinator), Darrell Scanlon (caterer: As Darrell Scanlon), Bekki Shearer (production assistant), Serena Shen (second assistant accountant), Jack Stratton-Smith (picture double: Conrad), Christopher Swindle (ADR voice artist), Daniel Tartre (rigging medic), Eric W. Thompson (production lawyer), Sharon Tribolet (payroll: accountant), Hine Tuaeu (Assistant Payroll Accountant), Aaron Vranesevic (production assistant), Greig Wagner (Key Production Assistant), Ken Watanabe (stand-in), Brian Wensel (Financial Controller), Prudence Williams (first assistant accountant), Amy Denning Winfrey (payroll accountant: Australia), Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri (production coordinator: Vietnam), Sandra L. Yeary (production accountant), Brett Young-Fountain (key second assistant accountant), Larry Zanoff (armorer), Dayne Ahuna (key craft service: Hawaii), Jennifer Alexander (stand-in), H. Leah Amir (Key Craft Service: additional photography), Scott W. Kekama Amona (production assistant: Hawaii), Neil Andrea (marine department), Andre Azevedo (video/computer playback operator), Judy Bafaro (assistant to executive in charge of production: WB), Matias Beltramo (first-team production assistant), Katie Benvenuto (production assistant: Additional Photography), Billy Brennan (key set production assistant: New York), Lloyd Bunnak (voiceover artist), Elijah Keolamalulani Burbage (stand-in: Eugene Cordero), Christopher Chabriel (second unit production assistant), Kyle Cooper (title sequence designer), Corey Deshon (production assistant), Elyse Dinh (adr voice), Kathy Edwards (payroll: accountant), Cliff Fleming (pilot), Louis Francavilla IV (production assistant), Leah Gallegos (production assistant), Sherri Goldman (1st Assistant Accountant, Additional Photography), Lexington Graham (production assistant), Sam Green (second assistant accountant: L.A. unit), Emmanuel Guiterrez (production assistant), Mark Hawker (boat captain), Nathan Hayashigawa (assistant to production executive), David Higgins (Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist to Samuel L Jackson), Jesse Hiram (stereography operator), Kylan Huacuja (titles: production coordinator), Carey James (stand-in), Jake Jashni (production assistant), Debbie Kim (production secretary), Desiree Nu'uhiwa Koanui (assistant travel coordinator), Allie Koppel (head of finance), Richard Kroll (researcher: stock footage), Jacob Livermore (production assistant), Mele K.T. Locey (payroll accountant), Jake Lucas (stand-in), Kathryn Malm (assistant: Mr. McLeod), Alex Martini (set production assistant: reshoots), Jonathan Edward Mazzei (assistant production coordinator: new york), Aaron McMullen (production assistant), Olga Midlenko (main title and opening sequence designer: Prologue Films), Brooke Nemeth (set production assistant), Frédéric North (Aerial coordinator/pilot), Michael O'Connor (On Set Production Assistant), Emmanuel Pappas (physical production coordinator: WB), Rebecca Parvin (stand-in: Brie Larson), KB Pugliese (assistant production coordinator: Hawaii), Deborah Ricketts (Archive Researcher), Sean Rigby (Safety Supervisor), Aimee Robertson (key production assistant), Carrie Roslan (construction accountant), Suzanne Shugarman (key second assistant accountant: Additional Photography), Lauren Silver (1st assistant accountant NY), Joseph Slomka (color scientist), Jeffrey D. Stevens (key medic), Stephen Todt (stand in: Thomas Mann), Allie Toman (set production assistant), Doug Uttecht (helicopter pilot), Greg Whitehead (production assistant), Eric Witherly (accounting clerk) y Ryan Witherly (second assistant accountant)

          Agradecimientos

          Aidan Callanan (the producers appreciate the support of (as Aidan Callanan)), Curtis McParland (thanks), Adam Nee (the producers wish to thank) y Bruno Tysh (special thanks)

          Empresas distribuidoras

          United Artists

          Empresas productoras

          Legendary PicturesUnited Artists

          Otras empresas

          BT Industrial SupplyCodex DigitalHawaii MediaIsland Film GroupPivotal PostSkywalker Sound

          Empresas de efectos especiales

          Kiehl\'s Since 1851Shade VFX

          Enlaces externos

          En esta sección podrás acceder a los recursos externos que utilizamos como fuentes. Así podrás chequear toda la información que publicamos y también ampliar tu conocimiento sobre "Kong. La Isla Calavera".

          Comentarios

          Aquí, la magia del cine cobra vida a través de tus opiniones. ¿Qué te llevó ver esta película? ¿Eres fan de Jordan Vogt-Roberts, Tom Hiddleston o Toby Kebbell? Comparte tus pensamientos, emociones y críticas sobre Kong. La Isla Calavera. ¿Te hizo reír, llorar o reflexionar? Este es el lugar para expresarlo. ¡No te guardes nada! Queremos construir una comunidad apasionada donde la conversación sobre cine y series nunca se detenga. Únete a la charla y déjanos conocer tu mundo cinematográfico. ¡Los comentarios son la pantalla donde se proyecta nuestra diversidad de opiniones!

          Necesitamos tu ayuda

          Aficionado a la pantalla grande, su participación es clave para hacer de Cineyseries.net un paraíso cinéfilo completo. Queremos construir juntos la mejor base de datos cinematográfica, pero necesitamos su ayuda. ¿Encontraste algún dato faltante en la ficha de Kong. La Isla Calavera? ¿Detectaste algún error en la sinopsis o el elenco? ¡Queremos saberlo todo!

          Este es un llamado a todos los simpatizantes del cine: contribuyan con sus conocimientos, aporten sus descubrimientos y compartan esas joyas ocultas que solo los verdaderos fanáticos conocen. Sus opiniones y sugerencias son el ingrediente secreto que hará de nuestra web un lugar insuperable para los amantes del celuloide.

          No hay detalle demasiado pequeño ni opinión insignificante. ¿Algún pedido especial? ¿Una película que sueñas con ver reseñada? ¡Hágannoslo saber! Juntos, haremos de esta comunidad el epicentro del séptimo arte. ¡Dejen sus reseña en la caja de comentarios y juntos hagamos crecer la magia cinematográfica!

          Lo más visto en Cineyseries.net

          Películas
          Cargando...